Connection Group Locations

ADULT CLASSES OFFERED 

  • Administration – Building A
  • Rutledge – Building B
  • Christian Life Center (CLC) – Building C
  • Brick House – Building D
Orange Hour:  8:15am
  • Early Bird -Teacher: Larry Darnell - Location:  B 202
Blue Hour:  9:30am
  • College & Career - Teacher: TBA - Location:  B 203
  • Young Adult - Teacher: Smith - Location:  B 206
  • Young Married I - Teacher: Lanier - Location:  B 201
  • Young Married II - Teacher: Bryan - Location:  B 202
  • Faith Forward - Teacher: Hawley - Location:  B 205
  • Oasis - Teacher: Ramsey - Location:  A 210
  • Growing in Grace - Teacher: Blount - Location:  C 220/221
  • Crossroads - Teacher: Jones - Location:  C 206
  • Fellow Servants - Teacher: Evans - Location:  C 223
Red Hour:  11:00am
  • Covenant Keepers - Teachers: Holt - Location:  B 203
  • Baby Boomers - Teacher: Tanner - Location:  B 209
  • Life Changers - Teacher: Elliott - Location:  B 205
  • Willing Workers - Teacher: Ball - Location:  A 210
  • Son Risers - Teacher: Darnell - Location:  B 202
  • Potpourri - Teacher:  Berryhill - Location:  B 201
  • Faithful Followers - Campbell/Frazier - Location:  A 202
  • Achievers - Teacher: Hair/Jackson - Location:  A 208
  • Joy Seekers - Teachers: Ayres/Keener - Location:  Conf. Room
  • Fishers of Men - Teacher: Morrell - Location:  B 206
  • Bill Pledger - Teacher: McDonald - Location:  House D

PRESCHOOL/CHILDREN’S CLASSES OFFERED  

Blue Hour:  9:30am
  • Babies A - Room B 101
  • Crawlers/Beginning Walkers - Room B 102
  • Ones - Room B 100
  • Twos - Room B 119
  • Threes - Room B 104
  • Fours - Room B 117
  • Kindergarten - Room B 120
  • 1st Grade - Room B 213
  • 2nd Grade - Room B 212
  • 3rd Grade - Room B 208
  • 4th Grade - GAP Room, B 204
  • 5th Grade - GAP Room, B 204
Red Hour:  11:00am
  • Babies A - Room B 101
  • Crawlers/Beginning Walkers - Room B 102
  • Ones - Room B 100
  • Twos - Room B 119
  • Threes - Room B 104
  • Fours - Room B 117
  • Kindergarten - Room B 120
  • Treehouse Worship (1st– 3rd Grades) - Treehouse, Room B 214
  • GAP Worship (4th & 5th Grades) - GAP Room, B 204
  • 1st - 5th Grades (every 4th Sunday and month of July) - Room B 211

STUDENT CLASSES

Blue Hour:  9:30am
  • Middle School Guys/Girls - Building C, Fellowship Hall
  • 9th Grade Girls – Room C 217-218
  • 10th Grade Girls – Room C 213-214
  • 9th/10th Grade Guys – Room C 215/216
  • 11th /12th Grade Girls – Room C 201
  • 11th/12th Grade Guys – Room C 202
Red Hour:  11:00am
  • 6th -12th Grade Girls/Guys – Room C 202

 Building A

 Building B

 Building C